Click here to edit subtitle

2014 Show Results

 
May 25th Show
Judge- Christine Dean


Major Awards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Rabbit

 Ring Number

Owner

Breed

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 Runner Up Best Fancy

 

 

 

 

 

Rigby Sirius

13A00754

Mary Lomas

Polish

148

 

 Best Fancy

 

 

 

 

 

 Danielview Merlin

 13B0744

Janine Daniel

Jersey Wooly

112

 

 Runner Up Best Lop

 

 

 

 

 

 Malvina Lake Vegas

 11L00496

Darielle Brunton

German Lop

120

 

 Best Lop

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunniebeauties Butterbam Jnr

 11C03932

 Ben Weidenbach

Dwarf Lop

2

 

 Runner Up Best Fur

 

 

 

 

 

 Thirdrock Bennett

 13E02253

Tamara Edwards

Satin

3

 

 Best Fur

 

 

 

 

 

 Lunarbunnies Nurricane 

 12D02741

Tamara Edwards

Smoke Pearl

8

 

 Runner Up Best Rex

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunnyrug Ice Crystal

 14E00656

Margaret Middendorp

Standard Rex

17

 

 Best Rex

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunnyrug Cassy

 13E04631

 Margaret Middendorp

Standard Rex

123

 

 Runner Up Best Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 Vineviews Aphrodite

 14L00260

Ben Weidenbach

German Lop

72

 

 Best Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 Summit Fancy That

 14X01295

Giselle Pfitzner

Netherland Dwarf

78

 

 Runner Up Best Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 Summit Bronte

 14X06986

Giselle Pfitzner

Netherland Dwarf

8

 

 Best Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunnyrug Ice Crystal

 14E00656

Margaret Middendorp

Standard Rex

148

 

 Runner Up Best Adult

 

 

 

 

 

 Danielview Merlin

 13B0744

Janine Daniel

Jersey Wooly

17

 

 Best Adult

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunnyrug Cassy

 13E04631

 Margaret Middendorp

Standard Rex

148

 

 Runner Up Best in Show

 

 

 

 

 

 Danielview Merlin

 13B0744

Janine Daniel

Jersey Wooly

17

 

 Best in Show

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunnyrug Cassy

 13E04631

 Margaret Middendorp

Standard Rex

 

29th June Show

Judge- Jo Lacey

 

Major Awards
RabbitRing No.OwnerBreed
Best in Show
74Summit Theo13x01355Giselle PfitznerNetherland Dwarf
Runner Up Best in Show
48Bunnyrug Ice Bunny14E00655Margaret MiddendorpStandard Rex
Best Fancy
74Summit Theo13x01355Giselle PfitznerNetherland Dwarf
Runner Up Best Fancy
91CNK  Marco14E00677Cathy & Krystal SharpeAngora
Best Lop
2Malvina Lake Vegas11L00496Darielle BruntonGerman Lop
Runner Up Best Lop
71Danielview Shanghai12K03758Giselle PfitznerMini Lop
Best Fur
32Elemental Jass13E03148  Beverley             MaxwellSatin
Runner Up Best Fur
110Cuddlybunnies  Dakota14E01250Heather SteadSatin
Best Rex
48Bunnyrug Ice Bunny14E00655Margaret MiddendorpStandard Rex
Runner Up Best Rex
27Unrbanbunniez Lofty13B04138Mary LomasMini Rex
Best Kitten
91CNK  Marco14E00677Cathy & Krystal SharpeAngora
Runner Up Best Kitten
69Summit Above The Rim14K01166Giselle PfitznerMini Lop
Best Junior
113Cuddlybunnies Mackenzie14E01253Heather SteadStandard Rex
Runner Up Best Junior
110Cuddlybunnies  Dakota14E01250Heather SteadSatin
Best Adult
74Summit Theo13x01355Giselle PfitznerNetherland Dwarf
Runner Up Best Adult
48Bunnyrug Ice Bunny14E00655Margaret MiddendorpStandard Rex